Thursday, January 13, 2011

Afternoon Mmmmmufffffiiiiin

Since there's nothing left to eat at home (well, there're ice cream and banana, but I'm pretty sure they won't gonna last long), I decided to bake muffins (for the first time!) this afternoon. It only took 1 hour from preparation until the muffins came out of the oven. And here they are...
 

 
 Fresh from the oven


 Henry, my brother, just came in town last Tuesday

  Do they taste good Hen? Yeeeeeaaaaaahhhhh!!!!

Terbitkan Entri

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Colourful Day

Last week was super! I was working only for two days effectively since it was in freezing period. My parents came to visit me and their upcoming grand child :)
Celebrating new year? Mmmmm...Nope. I fell asleep at 22.00. Ho ho ho....
The day after, we went to Malang for a bright colourful day, in real meaning ;)


 

Mom and dad

And since that day was also our first anniversary-yay congrats to us!- we decided to take picture together
which is soooo rare ^^'
Yes it was so hot, but let's try to smile against the sun, dear. *and we knew it didn't work! lol..

 26w1d pregnancy and my bump is getting bigger

We run into an ice cream booth once we saw it. Big thanks!


Magnolia vest, unbranded acid maxi dress, Psr Gedebage skinny belt, Levi's canvas shoes, Lowe Pro bag

Oh, I gained almost 6 kilos in week 24, more or less the same as suggested by obsgyn and almost whole pregnancy theory. Well done!